Directory:
    picture of palm tree - Mayor
    picture of palm tree - City Commissioners
    picture of palm tree - City Manager
    picture of palm tree - Assistant City Manager

 
image of the person

  City Switchboard
   City Hall

   Title: 
   Telephone: 809-3700
   Fax: 
   Email 

List by Title

  Title  Name Phone Fax
  Accounting Clerk II  Alexis Alce  292-8247  (305) 292-8285
  Accounting Clerk III  Anita Woods  809-3853  (305) 809-3857
  Accounting Clerk III  Jennifer Johnson  809-3734  (305) 809-3739
  Accounting Clerk III  Cecilia Anuez  809-3851  (305) 809-3857
  Accounting Clerk III  Rosemary Perez  809-3817  (305) 809-3820
  Accounting Clerk III  Gary Hansen  293-6439  (305) 293-6438
  Accounting Clerk III  Tara Stansbury  809-3852  (305) 809-3857
  Accounting Clerk III  Veronica Cleare  809-3819  (305) 809-3820
  Accounting Clerk III  Alice Jones  809-3818  (305) 809-3820
  Accounting Clerk III  Marlene Lewallen  809-3823  (305) 809-3806
  Accounting Coordinator  Margaret Scanlan  809-3816  (305) 809-3805
  Accounting Manager  Carrie Sutton  809-3821  (305) 809-3820
  Accreditation Manager  William Mauldin  809-1086  
  Administrative Assistant  Angela Budde  292-8170  (305) 292-8293
  Administrative Aide  Jay Gewin  809-3844  (305) 809-3847
  Administrative Assistant II  Debbie Millett-Fowley  809-3736  (305) 809-3739
  Administrative Assistant II  Virginia Kee  292-8229  (305) 293-8300
  Administrative Assistant II  Marcia Knapke  292-8229  (305) 293-8300
  Administrative Assistant II  Molly Miller  292-8145  (305) 292-8284
  Administrative Assistant II  Marsha Rewolinski  293-8337  (305) 293-8341
  Administrative Assistant II  Carolyn Haia  292-8160  (305) 292-8285
  Administrative Assistant II  Diane Cooper  809-3951  (305) 809-3978
  Administrative Supervisor  Mary Canalejo  809-1083  (305) 809-1092
  Assistant City Attorney  Brandon Dimando  809-3727  (305) 292-8227
  Assistant City Attorney  Susan Grimsley  292-8110  (305) 292-8227
  Assistant City Manager  John Jones  809-3877  (305) 809-3886
  Bicycle Safety Instructor  Greg Woodring  293-8367  (305) 293-8320
  Bicycle/Pedestrian Coordinator  Jim Malcom  293-6495  (305) 293-8320
  Budget Analyst  Dennis Grote  809-3810  (305) 809-3820
  Building Inspector II  John Woodson  809-3958  (305) 809-3978
  Building Inspector III  Wally Waynick  292-8106  (305) 292-8278
  Captain  John Beuth  809-1084  (305) 809-1056
  Captain  Willam McNeill  809-1014  (305) 809-1084
  Captain Inspector  Craig Marston  292-8179  (305) 293-8399
  Captain Inspector  Alex Vega  292-8179  (305) 293-8399
  Central Purchasing Agent  Sue Snider  809-3815  (305) 809-3805
  Chief  Thomas Fortune  809-1040  (305) 809-1043
  Chief License/Collection Off.  Carolyn Walker  809-3957  (305) 809-3978
  City Attorney  Bob Tischenkel  292-8109  (305) 292-8227
  City Clerk  Cheri Smith  809-3835  (305) 809-3833
  City Commissioner  Harry Bethel  292-8114  (305) 292-5748
  City Commissioner  Carmen Turner  292-4634  (305) 293-6425
  City Commissioner  Jose Menendez  294-4438  
  City Commissioner  Ed Scales  292-8950  (305) 296-6629
  City Commissioner  Merili McCoy  296-5123  (305) 296-5132
  City Commissioner  Tom Oosterhoudt  296-6088  (305) 292-9955
  City Manager  Julio Avael  809-3888  (305) 809-3886
  City Planner  Ty Symroski  293-6424  (305) 293-8300
  Code Enforcement Inspector  Eric O'Connell  809-3733  (305) 809-3739
  Code Enforcement Inspector  Cassandra Butler  809-3731  (305) 809-3739
  Code Enforcement Inspector  James Young  809-3737  (305) 809-3739
  Code Enforcement Inspector  Joseph April  809-3730  (305) 809-3739
  Code Enforcement Inspector  Bonnita Badgett  296-7243  (305) 293-6290
  Code Enforcement Inspector  Gary Addleman  809-3735  (305) 809-3739
  Code Enforcement Inspector  Jeff Berman  809-3732  (305) 809-3739
  Collection/Customer Service Rep.  Wendy Scheffer  809-3863  (305) 809-3866
  Collection/Customer Service Rep.  Shirley Sealey  809-3861  (305) 809-3857
  Collection/Customer Service Rep.  Valerie Barrera  809-3860  (305) 809-3857
  Communications  Cindy Tingley  809-1111  (305) 809-1078
  Communications  Adam Bittinger  809-1111  (305) 809-1078
  Communications  Oneila Diaz  809-1111  (305) 809-1078
  Communications  Daniel Rogers  809-1111  (305) 809-1078
  Communications  Miranda Gates  809-1111  (305) 809-1078
  Communications  Anna Nelson  809-1111  (305) 809-1078
  Communications Officer  Jessica Strader  809-1111  (305) 809-1078
  Communications Officer  Michael Beattie  809-1111  (305) 809-1078
  Communications Supervisor  Denise Latta  809-1075  (305) 809-1078
  Computer Systems Support Analyst  Dorothy Todd  809-3925  (305) 809-3948
  Coordinator I  Jeannie Daniels  809-3952  (305) 809-3978
  Coordinator I  Charles Major, Jr.  293-8305  (305) 292-8111
  Coordinator I  Marta Cabaleiro  809-3974  (305) 809-3978
  Coordinator I  Trish Monroe  809-3954  (305) 809-3978
  Coordinator II  Kim Pita  809-3971  (305) 809-3978
  Coordinator II  Gerzale Curry  809-3972  (305) 809-3978
  Coordinator II  Kenny Knowles  293-8384  (305) 292-8111
  Coordinator III  Cyndee Michaud  809-3824  (305) 809-3820
  CSI  Donald Guevremont  809-1018  (305) 809-1068
  Data Entry Clerk  Jane Newhagen  292-8177  (305) 292-6359
  Deputy City Clerk  Sue Harrison  809-3834  (305) 809-3833
  Deputy City Clerk  Vivian Perez  809-3836  (305) 809-3833
  Detective  Brenda Sellers  809-1021  (305) 809-1068
  Detective  Hollis Wood  809-1019  (305) 809-1068
  Detective  William Larkin  809-1023  (305) 809-1068
  Detective  Dan Allen  809-1022  (305) 809-1068
  Detective Lieutenant  James Bencoczy  809-1016  (305) 809-1068
  Detective Sergeant  Don Lee  809-1017  (305) 809-1068
  Detective Sergeant  Bernardo Barrios  809-1018 or 809-1021  (305) 809-1068
  Development Review Administrator  Wendy Tucker  292-8189  (305) 293-8300
  Director of Community Services  Randy Sterling  292-8190  (305) 293-6403
  Director of General Services  Roland Flowers  809-3965  (305) 809-3978
  Division Chief/Fire Marshal  David Fraga  292-8238  (305) 293-8399
  Division Chief/Operations  Alan Vidal  292-8175  (305) 292-8284
  Dockmaster  Terri Otto  296-3838  (305) 293-8308
  Electrical Inspector  Terrence Richardson  293-6297  (305) 292-8278
  Engineer  Joe Pulvino  809-3966  (305) 809-3978
  Engineer  Jim Brush  296-9772  (305) 296-7909
  Engineer  David Parker  296-2525  (305) 296-7909
  Engineer/Architect  Doug Lafferty  296-6244  (305) 296-7909
  Engineering Technician  Dottie Austin  809-3963  (305) 809-3978
  Evidence Custodian  Carol McGuire  809-1062  (305) 809-1076
  Evidence Supervisor  Megan Wilcox  809-1061  (305) 809-1076
  Executive Administrator to City Manager  Maria Ratcliff  809-3881  (305) 809-3886
  Executive Assistant  Ellie Barker  809-1015  (305) 809-1068
  Executive Assistant  Carol True  809-1085  (305) 809-1056
  Executive Assistant  Susan Solares  809-1042  (305) 809-1043
  Executive Assistant  Charnette Valdez  809-1013  (305) 809-1056
  Executive Assistant  Crystal Bravo  809-1082  (305) 809-1092
  Executive Assistant II  Deborah Dole  809-3882  (305) 809-3886
  Executive Assistant II  Irma Boveda  809-3883  (305) 809-3886
  Executive Assistant II  Lee Hayden  809-3962  (305) 809-3978
  Executive Assistant II  Rosa Ravelo  293-6439  (305) 293-6438
  Ferry Terminal Supervisor  Robert Haverty  293-8309  (305) 293-8308
  Finance Director  Roger Wittenberg  809-3822  (305) 809-3806
  Fire Chief  Billy Wardlow  292-8107  (305) 292-8284
  Fleet Management Administrator  Wayne Holmes  293-8315  (305) 292-8285
  Fleet Technical Advisor  Richard Puente  293-8315  (305) 292-8285
  Grant Administrator  Mike Hayden  292-8214  (305) 292-8260
  Gym/Facility Supervisor  William Stafford  293-8305  (305) 292-8111
  Help Desk Assistant  Hal Coggins  809-3927  (305) 809-3948
  Historic Preservation Planner  Diane Silvia  809-3973  (305) 809-3978
  HR Administrator I  Jill Morgan  809-3711  (305) 809-3719
  HR Administrator II  Bobby Bledsoe  809-3715  (305) 809-3719
  HR Director  Sandy Gilbert  809-3714  (305) 809-3719
  HR Specialist  Schavawn Yarber  809-3716  (305) 809-3719
  IT Manager/Trainer  Patti McLauchlin  809-3944  (305) 809-3922
  Landscape Supervisor  Cynthia Snell  293-6418  (305) 293-8320
  Legal Assistant II  Claire Hurd  292-8110  (305) 292-8227
  Lieutenant  Kathleen Ream  809-1035  (305) 809-1064
  Lieutenant  Frank Sauer  809-1011  (305) 809-1056
  Lieutenant  Gregory Buck  809-1009  (305) 809-1056
  Lieutenant  Alan Newby  809-1010  (305) 809-1056
  LRA Project Manager  Doug Bradshaw  293-8338  (305) 293-8341
  Manager Transportation  Myra Hernandez  292-8162  (305) 292-8285
  Manager/Stormwater Utilities  Annalise Mannix  292-1751  (305) 293-6415
  Marina Manager  Mark  Tait  293-8370  (305) 293-8308
  Mayor  Jimmy Weekley  809-3841  (305) 809-3847
  Media Relations  Cynthia Edwards  809-1058  (305) 809-1059
  Network Administrator  Mike Bartlett  809-3928  (305) 809-3948
  Officer  Steve Torrence  809-1007  (305) 809-1077
  Officer  Frank Madiedo  809-1005  (305) 809-1077
  Officer  Patrick Diaz  809-1005 or 280  (305) 809-1077
  Officer  David Hadas  809-1080  (305) 809-1080
  Officer  Kurt Stephens  809-1004  (305) 809-1077
  Officer  Frank Lalama  809-1006  (305) 809-1077
  Operations Supervisor  Rosemary Ganem  292-8249  (305) 293-8308
  P/T Legal Assistant  Barbara Regensburger  292-8109  (305) 292-8227
  Planner  Kelly Cuppoletti  292-8229  (305) 293-8300
  Plant Manager  R.B. Havens  293-6410  (305) 293-6412
  Plumbing Inspector  Derwood Stewart  809-3959  (305) 809-3978
  Pool/Facility Supervisor  Lee Thompson  292-8248  (305) 293-6417
  Port Director  Raymond Archer  293-6481  (305) 293-6438
  Project Construction Coordinator  Bob Grizzle  809-3975  (305) 809-3978
  Project Development Coordinator  Janet Muccino  296-0232  (305) 296-7909
  Public Information Officer  Michael Haskins  809-3867  (305) 809-3866
  Records Assistant  Michelle Rodriguez  809-1070  (305) 809-1047
  Records Assistant  Cheryl Garcia  809-1072  (305) 809-1047
  Records Assistant  Kim Malott  809-1071  (305) 809-1047
  Records Clerk  Chawana Butler  809-1073  (3050 809-1078
  Records Coordinator  Portia Navarro  809-3832  (305) 809-3833
  Revenue/Customer Service Manager  Jean Snyder  809-3855  (305) 809-3857
  Risk Management Specialist  Pearline Lewis  809-3812  (305) 809-3813
  Risk Manager/Safety Officer  Charlene Thompson  809-3811  (305) 809-3813
  Secretary II  Britt Graz  292-8179  (305) 293-8399
  Secretary II  Jean Zucker  293-8309  (305) 293-8308
  Secretary III  Alice Gates  292-8296  (305) 293-6417
  Senior Planner  Ginny Haller  292-8189  (305) 293-8300
  Senior Planner II  Karl Monast  292-8229  (305) 293-8300
  Sergeant  Alfredo Vazquez  809-1027  (305) 809-1077
  Sergeant  David Smith  809-1081  (305) 809-1056
  Sergeant  Scott Smith  809-1008  (305) 809-1077
  Sergeant  Garfield Williams  809-1051  (305) 809-1056
  Sergeant  Dave Black  809-1049  (305) 809-1056
  Sergeant  JR Torres  809-1054  (305) 809-1056
  Sewer Lateral Test Prg Manager  Steve Bell  296-7243  (305) 293-6290
  Special Project/Grant Coordinator  Connee Gates  809-3809  (305) 809-3820
  Special Projects Designer  Karen Olson  296-1518  (305) 296-7909
  Superintendent KWDOT  Ben Gibson  292-8164  (305) 292-8285
  Superintendent-Streets  Gilbert Suarez  292-8132  (305) 292-8293
  Supervisor Customer Service  Toni Gage  809-3864  (305) 809-3866
  Supervisor of Revenue  Sharon Allen  809-3854  (305) 809-3857
  Transit Programs Training Coord.  Robert Roberts  292-8165  (305) 292-8285
  Transit Supervisor  Norman Roberts  292-8165  (305) 292-8285
  Utility Director  David Fernandez  293-6414  (305) 293-6415
  Victim Advocate  Elaine Woodson  809-1090  (305) 809-1068
  Web Specialist/Technical Analyst  David White  809-3923  (305) 809-3948